TV Schedule of Child Actress Appearances

Below are movies and tv shows featuring child and young actresses airing this week. List doesn't include everything. Times are based on Pacific DirecTV scheduling, check times locally. One showing of films airing multiple times are listed. Repeats of TV series are not listed. List is updated every Friday.

March 17th - 26th DirecTV (Pacific)
Date Actress Title Channel Est Time
Friday 3/17 Raffey Cassidy / Tallulah Evans Molly Moon & the Book of Hypnotism Showtime Next 7am
Friday 3/17 Elizabeth & Mariam Tovey Nightmare Nanny, The Lifetime 8am
Friday 3/17 Alisan Porter Curly Sue HDNET Movies 8:25am
Friday 3/17 Aria Wallace Perfect Man, The Starz Kids 10:09am
Friday 3/17 Lauren Lindsey Donzis Liv & Maddie: Voice-A-Rooney Disney 2:30pm
Friday 3/17 Bailee Madison  Just Go With It SONY 2:50pm
Friday 3/17 Skai Jackson / Peyton List Bunk'd: Mud Fight Disney 3pm
Friday 3/17 Ariel Gade / Perla Haney-Jardine Dark Water Cinemax 3:15pm
Friday 3/17 Maggie Jones / Elle Fanning We Bought a Zoo FX Movies 5pm
Friday 3/17 Amiah Miller Lights Out Cinemax 5pm
Friday 3/17 Bethany Hamilton / Alana Blanchard Soul Surfer SONY 8:50pm
Friday 3/17 Abigail Breslin Little Miss Sunshine Sundance 11pm
Saturday 3/18 Morgan Lily  Henry Poole Is Here Starz Cinema 8:45am
Saturday 3/18 Morgan York Pacifier, The TBS 9am
Saturday 3/18 Saoirse Ronan  Hanna Syfy 11am
Saturday 3/18 Dakota Fanning Man on Fire A&E 12pm
Saturday 3/18 Emma Hentschel Mommy's Little Girl Lifetime 3pm
Saturday 3/18 Peyton List / Dalila Bela Diary of a Wimpy Kid 2: Rodrick Rules Cartoon Net 3pm
Saturday 3/18 Sarah Rose Karr Beethoven's 2nd Starz Kids 3pm
Saturday 3/18 Abigail Breslin / Darian O'Rear  Zombieland Syfy 3:30pm
Saturday 3/18 Riele Downs / Ella Anderson Henry Danger: Space Invaders Part 2 Nickelodeon 5pm
Saturday 3/18 Cree Cicchino / Madisyn Shipman Game Shakers: Air TnP Nickelodeon 5:30pm
Saturday 3/18 Lizzy Greene NRD&Dawn: What's the Worst Nickelodeon 6pm
Saturday 3/18 Meg Crosbie / Emily Fortenberry Bad Grandpa FXX 7pm
Saturday 3/18 Miranda Cosgrove / Aleisha Allen School of Rock Bravo 8pm
Saturday 3/18 Mika Boorem Along Came a Spider Starz Black 9:26pm
Sunday 3/19 Heather O'Rourke  Poltergeist III Showtime 2 3:20am
Sunday 3/19 Abigail Breslin / Sofia Vassilieva My Sister's Keeper Lifetime 11am
Sunday 3/19 Sterling Jerins / Claire Geare No Escape TMC 12pm
Sunday 3/19 Raffey Cassidy / Shiloh Nelson Tomorrowland Encore 2:02pm
Sunday 3/19 Izabela Vidovic  Homefront IFC 2:45pm
Sunday 3/19 Michaela Gallo Beethoven's 3rd Starz Kids 3pm
Sunday 3/19 Bryce Lorenzo / Olivia G-Parrish Custody LMN 5pm
Sunday 3/19 A Cooper / G Shinyei / K Roach When Calls the Heart: Heart of Teacher Hallmark 6pm
Sunday 3/19 Darby Camp / Ivy George Big Little Lies: Once Bitten HBO 6pm
Sunday 3/19 Shelbie Bruce Spanglish Starz Comedy 6:55pm
Sunday 3/19 Savanna Kylie Lewis / B Pattison Elizabeth's Gift BYU 7pm
Monday 3/20 Hallie Eisenberg / Lindze Letherman Bicentennial Man HBO 2 3:15am
Monday 3/20 Christina Vidal / Others Life With Mikey HBO Comedy 5:15am
Monday 3/20 Millie Davis / Anna Cathcart Odd Squad (M-F) PBS 6:30am
Monday 3/20 Madison Pettis Game Plan, The Starz 6:53am
Monday 3/20 Madison Wolfe / Sterling Jerins Conjuring 2, The Movie Max 7:05am
Monday 3/20 Abigail Breslin  Nim's Island HBO Family 8am
Monday 3/20 Abigail Breslin  No Reservations More Max 10:15am
Monday 3/20 Alyvia Alyn Lind / McKenna Roberts Young & the Restless (M-F) CBS 11am
Monday 3/20 Scarlett Fernandez / Brooklyn Silzer General Hospital (M-F) ABC 1pm
Monday 3/20 Emma Roberts  Hotel for Dogs HBO Family 1:55pm
Monday 3/20 Kylie Rogers / Hannah Alligood Miracles From Heaven Starz 2:08pm
Monday 3/20 Michaela Gallo / Kaleigh Krish Beethoven's 4th Starz Kids 3pm
Monday 3/20 Emily-Jane Browning Darkness Falls Show Women 3pm
Monday 3/20 Hannah Alligood / Meg Crosbie Paper Towns Thriller Max 3:25pm
Monday 3/20 Abigail Breslin  Definitely, Maybe 5 Star Max 4:05pm
Monday 3/20 Hala Finley / Grace Kaufman Man With a Plan: Doctor No CBS 8:30pm
Monday 3/20 Makenzie Vega Saw Flix 9pm
Monday 3/20 Emma RobertsJoanna Levesque Aquamarine Encore Family 9:10pm
Monday 3/20 Oona Laurence Southpaw Showtime 2 10pm
Tuesday 3/21 Alexa Vega Spy Kids Showtime 2:35am
Tuesday 3/21 Drew Barrymore Cat's Eye HBO Z 3:20am
Tuesday 3/21 Gaby Hoffmann Field Of Dreams Cinemax 4:55am
Tuesday 3/21 Mischa Barton Sixth Sense, The HBO Signature 5:05am
Tuesday 3/21 A Robb / C Jines / E Fanning Because of Winn-Dixie Encore Family 5:14am
Tuesday 3/21 Eva Sayer / Rafiella Brooks Children, The Movie Max 5:25am
Tuesday 3/21 Alyson StonerL Mumy / M York  Cheaper by the Dozen 2 Encore Classic 6:08am
Tuesday 3/21 Joey King  Crazy, Stupid, Love Oxygen 7:30am
Tuesday 3/21 Shiloh Nelson Adopting Terror LMN 9am
Tuesday 3/21 Eva Kellner / Brynne Norquist Every Secret Thing Encore Black 10:25am
Tuesday 3/21 Dakota Fanning Trapped 5 Star Max 11:05am
Tuesday 3/21 Harley Graham Culling, The Show Beyond 11:55am
Tuesday 3/21 Kyla Kenedy Raising Izzie Aspire 12pm
Tuesday 3/21 Daveigh Chase Beethoven's 5th Starz Kids 3pm
Tuesday 3/21 Chloe Moretz / Isabel Conner Amityville Horror, The Cinemax 3:25pm
Tuesday 3/21 Alyssa Milano Commando Encore 6pm
Tuesday 3/21 AnnaSophia Robb / Bailee Madison Bridge to Terabithia Encore 7:42am
Tuesday 3/21 Ashley Gerasimovich The Detour: The Tournament TBS 7pm
Tuesday 3/21 Jena Malone / Allegra Denton Hidden In America Encore Family 7:46pm
Tuesday 3/21 Mia Ford / Sammi Hanratty Within HBO 10pm
Tuesday 3/21 Natasha Ryan Amityville Horror, The Encore Classic 10:11pm
Tuesday 3/21 Sarah Bolger / Emma Bolger In America 5 Star Max 11:40pm
Wednesday 3/22 Ashlyn Sanchez  Happening, The HBO Signature 1:25am
Wednesday 3/22 Patty McCormack Bad Seed, The TCM 4am
Wednesday 3/22 Olivia Moss / Makenzie Moss 30 Nights of Paranormal Activity IFC 10:45am
Wednesday 3/22 Jennifer Ogletree Problem Child 3: Junior in Love HBO Family 11:30am
Wednesday 3/22 Veronica Cartwright Birds, The TCM 2:45pm
Wednesday 3/22 Stefanie Scott Beethoven's Big Break Starz Kids 3pm
Wednesday 3/22 Eliza Bennett / Jennifer Daykin Nanny McPhee Freeform 3:30pm
Wednesday 3/22 Alexandra Kyle Time to Kill, A CMT 4:30pm
Wednesday 3/22 Chloe Grace Moretz  Kick-Ass IFC 5pm
Wednesday 3/22 Rosie Taylor-Ritson / Lil Woods Nanny McPhee Returns Freeform 5:30pm
Wednesday 3/22 Georgie Henley Chronicles of Narnia, The: Prince Caspian Syfy 8pm
Wednesday 3/22 Joey King / Selena Gomez  Ramona & Beezus Freeform 9pm
Wednesday 3/22 Ripley Sobo Ace the Case: Manhattan Mystery Encore Family 11:46pm
Thursday 3/23 Gaby Hoffmann This Is My Life Encore Family 1:22am
Thursday 3/23 Hayden Panettiere Joe Somebody HBO 4:15am
Thursday 3/23 Dakota Fanning Uptown Girls Starz 4:53am
Thursday 3/23 Erica Gluck Mirrors Action Max 4:55am
Thursday 3/23 Alexa Vega Odd Girl Out LMN 5am
Thursday 3/23 Yasmin Murphy / Ivana Baquero  Fragile Chiller 8am
Thursday 3/23 Liliana MumyAbigail Breslin Santa Clause 3, The Encore Family 8:58am
Thursday 3/23 Dakota Fanning Secret Life of Bees, The HBO 11:25am
Thursday 3/23 Isabelle Nelisse / Sophie Nelisse Little Girl's Secret LMN 1pm
Thursday 3/23 Raquel Castro Jersey Girl Lifetime 1pm
Thursday 3/23 Mara WilsonLisa Jakub Mrs. Doubtfire Freeform 4pm
Thursday 3/23 Isabella Crovetti-Cramp Colony: Lost Boy USA 7pm
Thursday 3/23 Abby Ryder Fortson Ant-Man Starz Kids 9:48pm
Thursday 3/23 Kylie Rogers / Quvenzhane Wallis Fathers and Daughters Starz Cinema 11:28pm
Friday 3/24 Emma Karwandy Shattered Encore 1:12am
Friday 3/24 M Trachtenberg / Hayden Panettiere Ice Princess HBO Family 1:20am
Friday 3/24 Emma Fuhrmann Lost in the Sun Showtime 3 4:15am
Friday 3/24 Kennedi Clements Poltergeist HBO Z 5:20am
Friday 3/24 Jodelle Ferland / Taya Calicetto Case 39 Syfy 8am
Friday 3/24 Makenzie Moss / Ripley Sobo Steve Jobs HBO Signature 8:10am
Friday 3/24 Alexandra Kyle Eye for an Eye Encore Black 8:47am
Friday 3/24 Abigail Breslin Signs Enc Suspense 8:55am
Friday 3/24 Nicole Munoz / Jianna Ballard  Tooth Fairy, The Chiller 10am
Friday 3/24 Lauren Lindsey Donzis Liv & Maddie: End-A-Rooney Disney 2:30pm
Friday 3/24 Skai Jackson / Peyton List Bunk'd: Dog Days of Summer Disney 3pm
Friday 3/24 Ashley JohnsonCamilla Belle Annie: A Royal Adventure Discovery Fam 4pm
Friday 3/24 Ambrosia Kelley Kill Bill: Volume 1 Encore 6pm
Friday 3/24 Rachel Duncan  Last Stand at Saber River Encore Western 10:25pm
Saturday 3/25 Lila Bata-Walsh American Haunting, An HBO 2 12:45am
Saturday 3/25 Rhiannon Leigh Wryn Last Mimzy, The HBO 2:45am
Saturday 3/25 Haley Guiel My Neighbor's Keeper LMN 3am
Saturday 3/25 Grace Johnston / Mayim Bialik Beaches FYI 4am
Saturday 3/25 Ella Ballentine / Kristen Hayden Clara's Deadly Secret LMN 5am
Saturday 3/25 Mara Wilson Miracle on 34th Street Starz Kids 6:03am
Saturday 3/25 Annasophia Robb Race to Witch Mountain Freeform 6:05am
Saturday 3/25 Imogen Tear / Hannah Cheramy  My Sweet Audrina LMN 7am
Saturday 3/25 Chloe Grace Moretz Texas Killing Fields Enc Suspense 7:12am
Saturday 3/25 Ella Anderson / Morgan Hinkleman  Boss, The HBO Signature 7:15am
Saturday 3/25 Kiernan Shipka / Ava Telek Flowers in the Attic LMN 9am
Saturday 3/25 Willow Shields / Amandla Stenberg Hunger Games, The Freeform 4:20pm
Saturday 3/25 Riele Downs / Ella Anderson Henry Danger: Gas or Fail Nickelodeon 5pm
Saturday 3/25 Cree Cicchino / Madisyn Shipman Game Shakers: Llama Llama Spit Spit Nickelodeon 5:30pm
Saturday 3/25 Lizzy Greene NRD&Dawn: To Be Invited or Not to Be Nickelodeon 6pm
Saturday 3/25 Bailey Skodje Are You My Daughter? LMN 7pm
Sunday 3/26 Sarah Rose Karr / Nicholle Tom Beethoven Starz Kids 3am
Sunday 3/26 Landry Bender Sitter, The FX 7:30am
Sunday 3/26 Heather O'Rourke  Poltergeist 2: The Other Side Show Extreme 8:30am
Sunday 3/26 A Cooper / G Shinyei / K Roach When Calls the Heart: My Heart Hallmark 6pm
Sunday 3/26 Darby Camp / Ivy George Big Little Lies: Burning Love HBO 6pm
Sunday 3/26 Jamie Renee Smith Children of the Corn IV: The Gathering Enc Suspense 7:36pm
Sunday 3/26 Dakota Fanning / Molly Kallins Hide and Seek FX Movies 10:28pm


If you have any questions, problems, or to report broken links or damaged pages;
please visit our Help / Customer Service Page.

Copyright 1998-2017
The CS Project